Below you will find the daily schedule for all teachers. During the times that have nothing noted, students will participate in science/social studies, close read, writing, and other activities the teacher has planned.

Ms. Dennis

7:55-8:05 - Pledge/Morning Meeting
8:10-8:35 - PE
8:35-9:00 - Specials
(M:Art, T:Library, W: Music, Th: Art, F: Music)
9:00-10:00 - ELA
10:00-10:25 - Recess
11:00-12:00 - Math
12:00-12:30 - Lunch
1:30-2:00 - Leader in Me
2:10 - Dismissal

Miss Garcia

7:55-8:05 - Pledge/Morning Meeting
8:05-8:35 - Leader in Me
9:00-10:00 - ELA
10:00-10:25 - Specials
(M:Art, T:Art, W: Music, Th: Library, F: Music)
10:25-10:50 - PE
10:50-11:20 - Lunch
11:20-11:45 - Recess
12:00-1:00 - Math
2:10 - Dismissal

Mrs. Hernandez

7:55-8:05 - Pledge/Morning Meeting
8:05-9:05 - ELA
9:05-9:30 - Specials
(M:Art, T:Art, W: Music, Th: Library, F: Music)
9:30-9:55 - PE
9:55-10:55 - Math
10:55-11:20 - Recess
11:25-11:55 - Lunch
1:30-2:00 - Leader in Me
2:10 - Dismissal

Mrs. Oakley

7:55-8:05 - Pledge/Morning Meeting
8:05-8:35 - Leader in Me
9:00-10:00 - ELA
10:50-11:20 - Lunch
11:20-11:45 - Recess
12:00-1:00 - Math
1:05-1:30 - Specials
(M:Library, T:Art, W: Music, Th: Art, F: Music)
1:30-1:55 - PE
2:10 - Dismissal

Mrs. Ready

7:55-8:05 - Pledge/Morning Meeting
8:10-8:35 - Specials
(M:Art, T:Library, W: Music, Th: Art, F: Music)
8:35-9:00 - Art
9:00-10:00 - ELA
10:00-10:25 - Recess
11:00-12:00 - Math
12:00-12:30 - Lunch
1:30-2:00 - Leader in Me
2:10 - Dismissal

Mrs. Sweeney

7:55-8:05 - Pledge/Morning Meeting
9:00-10:00 - ELA
10:00-10:25 - Recess
11:00-12:00 - Math
12:00-12:30 - Lunch
12:40-1:05 - Specials
(M:Library, T:Art, W: Music, Th: Art, F: Music)
1:05-1:30 - PE
1:30-2:00 - Leader in Me
2:10 - Dismissal

Miss Thompson

7:55-8:05 - Pledge/Morning Meeting
8:05-9:05 - ELA
9:05-9:30 - PE
9:30-9:55 - Specials
(M:Art, T:Art, W: Music, Th: Library, F: Music)
9:55-10:55 - Math
10:55-11:20 - Recess
11:25-11:55 - Lunch
1:30-2:00 - Leader in Me
2:10 - Dismissal

Mrs. Wolff

7:55-8:05 - Pledge/Morning Meeting
8:05-8:35 - Leader in Me
9:00-10:00 - ELA
10:00-10:25 - PE
10:25-10:50 - Specials
(M:Art, T:Art, W: Music, Th: Library, F: Music)
10:50-11:20 - Lunch
11:20-11:45 - Recess
12:00-1:00 - Math
2:10 - Dismissal

Mrs. Zigler

7:55-8:05 - Pledge/Morning Meeting
8:05-9:05 - ELA
9:55-10:55 - Math
10:55-11:20 - Recess
11:25-11:55 - Lunch
12:15-12:40 - Specials
(M:Library, T:Art, W: Music, Th: Art, F: Music)
12:40-1:05 - PE
1:30-2:00 - Leader in Me
2:10 - Dismissal

Ms. Gentry (Preschool)

7:55-10:25 - Morning Preschool

11:40-2:10 - Afternoon Preschool

Mrs. Spainhour (Preschool)

7:55-10:25 - Morning Preschool

11:40-2:10 - Afternoon Preschool